Selection published: SRFC Academy vs Trojans RFC
SRFC Academy v Trojans RFC
Selection published: SRFC Academy vs Trojans RFC 4 days ago
500 Club winners...
Club News
500 Club winners... 5 days ago
Gravesend 10 - 17 Sidcup Academy
Academy - U18s fixtures v Gravesend
Gravesend 10 - 17 Sidcup Academy 6 days ago
Oh yes, they're Becc again.
Academy - U18s fixtures v Beccehamians
Oh yes, they're Becc again. 1 week ago

Welcome

Four men's teams and age group teams from Micros to Academy. Also, home of the world famous Sidcup Rangers - unbeaten on tour since 1883.
Contact playrugby@sidcuprfc.co.uk to find out more about playing rugby at Sidcup RFC.
  • Proud supporters of...

  • Paul Holmes - senior section sponsor

  • Dave Price - senior section sponsor

  • Robert Fee - senior section sponsor

  • Tony Usher - Academy sponsor

  • Dave 'Slouch' Jones - Academy sponsor

  • Mark Deveney - Junior section sponsor

  • Yusuf Ibrahim - Mini section sponsor

  • Stephen James Ruxley - Mini section sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 24 September
1st XV
15:00, League
23
Sidcup
13
CS Rugby 1863
Sunday 18 September
Academy - U18s fixtures
12:00, Friendly
10
Gravesend
17
Sidcup Academy
Saturday 17 September
1st XV
15:00, League
3
Chiswick
31
Sidcup
Coming up
Saturday 24 September
SRFC Academy
13:30, Cup
Trojans RFC
Sidcup RFC
2nd XV
15:00, League
Gravesend II
Sidcup II
Sunday 25 September
U12s
10:00, Training
Sidcup RFC
Home Training
U11s
10:00, Training
Sidcup Rugby Football Club
Home Training
U10s
10:00, Training
Sidcup Rugby Football Club
Home Training
U9s
10:00, Training
Sidcup Rugby Football Club
Home Training
U8s
10:00, Training
Sidcup Rugby Football Club
Home Training
U7s
10:00, Training
Sidcup Rugby Football Club
Home Training
Micros (ages 4 - 6)
10:00, Training
Sidcup Rugby Football Club
Home Training
Academy - U17s fixtures
11:00, League
Medway
Sidcup Academy
U14s
11:00, Cup
Sidcup Rugby Football Club
Beccs - Kent Cup 1st Round
Thursday 29 September
Occasionals
19:30, Friendly
Sidcup Occasionals
Belmarsh PW
Saturday 1 October
2nd XV
15:00, League
Sidcup II
Old Alleynians II
3rd XV
15:00, League
Bromley II
Sidcup III
1st XV
15:00, League
Cobham
Sidcup
Sunday 2 October
U12s
10:00, Festival
Old Elthamians RFC (Foxbury) Festival or Park House RFC
Sidcup RFC
U11s
10:00, Festival
Old Elthamians RFC (Foxbury) Festival or Park House RFC
Sidcup Rugby Football Club
U10s
10:00, Festival
Old Elthamians RFC (Foxbury) Festival or Park House RFC
Sidcup Rugby Football Club
U9s
10:00, Festival
Old Elthamians RFC (Foxbury) Festival or Park House RFC
Sidcup Rugby Football Club
U8s
10:00, Festival
Old Elthamians RFC (Foxbury) Festival or Park House RFC
Sidcup Rugby Football Club
U7s
10:00, Festival
Old Elthamians RFC (Foxbury) Festival or Park House RFC
Sidcup Rugby Football Club
Micros (ages 4 - 6)
10:00, Training
Park House RFC Joint Training (TBC)
Sidcup Rugby Football Club
U14s
10:00, Training
Sidcup Rugby Football Club
Home training
Academy - U17s fixtures
11:00, Friendly
Sidcup Academy
Old Elthamians
Academy - U18s fixtures
13:30, Friendly
Beccehamians
Sidcup Academy

Events

Facebook
Videos & photos
U8 photo
U8 photo 4 days ago
Kent 7s.
Kent 7s. 4 months ago
Minis sing YAMS 4 months ago
7's
7's 5 months ago
U16's Easter tour Holland
U16's Easter tour Holland 5 months ago

Affiliations

Club sponsors