London & SE Division News

Epping Upper Clapton RFC U15s @ Chingford - First win of the season

Ross Seymour - Man of the Match.

Harrow RFC Club Head Coach working with Junior Section Coaches

Harrow Head Coach Ty Sterry has started programme to support coach development across the Junior Section

Harrow RFC Busiest day of the season this Sunday!

5 home league matches, Minis training and our Macmillan Coffee Morning! Phew!

Epping Upper Clapton RFC CLUB SHOP

The club shop is open for business - treat yourself to some retail therapy

Epping Upper Clapton RFC FAMILY RACE NIGHT

Come along and have some fun and support the Minis section!

Diss Rugby Club Diss 3rds v Norwich 2nds

Captain Benny Goodman actually making a tackle.

Match Reports

Hertford RFC

Hertford 1stXV 17 V Barnes 1stXV 23

Hertford fell to their first defeat of the season on Saturday at Hoe Lane against a composed well organised Barnes side that were comfortable in possession of the ball and determined in defence without it.

Shelford 1stXV 19 V Hertford 1stXV 37

Hertford returned with the spoils from their trip to Shelford on Saturday after racking up five tries in a bonus point victory.

Hertford 1stXV 47 V Guildford 1stXV 20

Seven try Hertford start the League campaign with a win.

Westcombe Park Rugby Football Club

Game Abandoned after Heavenly Intervention

Fixture to be replayed on Saturday 14th October

Combe let it slip as Sidcup escape to victory.

Westcombe Park 23-32 Sidcup

Combe get wake-up call at Tring

Tring 32-26 Westcombe Park

Tunbridge Wells RFC

TUNBRIDGE WELLS RFC 1ST XV 34 GUERNSEY RFC 1ST XV 36

A narrow defeat for Wells but an outstanding performance against top class opposition...

BARNES RFC 1ST XV 35 TUNBRIDGE WELLS 1ST XV 7

Hard day at the office for the 1st XV....

TUNBRIDGE WELLS RFC 1ST XV 39 SHELFORD RFC 1STXV 19.

Wells excel in their first outing in the London Premier.....

Fixtures
Sat 23 Sep
Barnes vs Dorking
League 15:00
Guernsey vs Hertford
League 15:00
Guildford vs Sidcup
League 15:00
Shelford vs Southend Saxons
League 15:00
Towcestrians vs Sutton & Epsom
League 15:00
Tring vs Tunbridge Wells
League 15:00
Westcombe Park vs Westcliff
League 15:00
Sat 30 Sep
Dorking vs Guernsey
League 14:30
Hertford vs Tring
League 15:00
Sidcup vs Shelford
League 15:00
Southend Saxons vs Barnes
League 15:00
Sutton & Epsom vs Westcombe Park
League 15:00

Affiliations

Club sponsors